Daily Match Schedule and Results

* See our Live Scoring page to get real-time updates
* Click on the players to view their player profile

Sun 15 Aug

TimeMatchVenueEventResults
15:30
1
5.1
Nick Matthew def Ramy Ashour
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw16-14, 11-7, 12-10
14:00
3
5.1
Madeline Perry def Alison Waters
NCCCGrays Women's Open - Main Draw11-5, 12-10, 6-11, 4-11, 13-11

Sat 14 Aug

TimeMatchVenueEventResults
17:00
1
4.2
Gregory Gaultier lost to Ramy Ashour
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-5, 6-11, 11-9, 7-11, 7-11
16:00
1
4.1
Nick Matthew def James Willstrop
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-7, 11-8, 11-8
15:00
3
4.2
Alison Waters def Rachael Grinham
NCCCGrays Women's Open - Main Draw11-7, 11-8, 10-12, 9-11, 11-9
14:00
3
4.1
Jenny Duncalf lost to Madeline Perry
NCCCGrays Women's Open - Main Draw11-7, 7-11, 6-11, 7-11

Fri 13 Aug

TimeMatchVenueEventResults
21:00
1
3.4
Thierry Lincou lost to Ramy Ashour
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw7-11, 6-11, 2-11
20:00
1
3.3
Gregory Gaultier def Karim Darwish
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-3, 11-4, 8-11, 11-7
19:00
3
3.4
Donna Urquhart lost to Rachael Grinham
NCCCGrays Women's Open - Main Draw7-11, 5-11, 8-11
18:00
3
3.1
Jenny Duncalf def Kasey Brown
NCCCGrays Women's Open - Main Draw11-5, 11-8, 11-13, 11-5
17:00
1
3.2
Amr Shabana lost to James Willstrop
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw4-11, 5-11, 7-11
16:00
1
3.1
Nick Matthew def Peter Barker
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw4-11, 11-5, 11-9, 12-10
15:00
3
3.3
Jaclyn Hawkes lost to Alison Waters
NCCCGrays Women's Open - Main Draw5-11, 9-11, 7-11
14:00
3
3.2
Madeline Perry def Laura Massaro
NCCCGrays Women's Open - Main Draw2-11, 11-6, 11-5, 12-10

Thu 12 Aug

TimeMatchVenueEventResults
21:00
1
2.8
Cameron Pilley lost to Ramy Ashour
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw7-11, 3-11, 12-14
20:00
1
2.7
Laurens Jan Anjema lost to Thierry Lincou
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-5, 9-11, 4-11, 11-13
19:00
1
2.6
Mohamed El Shorbagy lost to Karim Darwish
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw5-11, 9-11, 6-11
18:00
1
2.5
Tom Richards lost to Gregory Gaultier
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw7-11, 7-11, 6-11
17:00
1
2.4
James Willstrop def David Palmer
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-1, 9-11, 11-2, 11-3
16:00
1
2.3
Amr Shabana def Ong Beng Hee
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw12-10, 11-6, 11-8
15:45
3
2.7
Donna Urquhart def Engy Kheirallah
WODENGrays Women's Open - Main Draw11-6, 6-11, 11-2, 11-2
15:00
1
2.2
Peter Barker def Adrian Grant (Retired)
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-1, 2-0
15:00
3
2.2
Kasey Brown def Low Wee Wern (Retired)
WODENGrays Women's Open - Main Draw11-4, 12-10
14:15
3
2.5
Aisling Blake lost to Jaclyn Hawkes
WODENGrays Women's Open - Main Draw9-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-8, 6-11
14:00
1
2.1
Nick Matthew def Wael El Hindi
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-6, 11-7, 11-3
13:30
3
2.6
Isabelle Stoehr lost to Alison Waters
WODENGrays Women's Open - Main Draw4-11, 2-11, 14-12, 9-11
13:00
3
2.8
Tania Bailey lost to Rachael Grinham
NCCCGrays Women's Open - Main Draw8-11, 8-11, 9-11
12:45
3
2.4
Laura Massaro def Sharon Wee
WODENGrays Women's Open - Main Draw11-4, 11-9, 11-4
12:15
3
2.1
Jenny Duncalf def Delia Arnold
NCCCGrays Women's Open - Main Draw11-3, 11-2, 8-11, 11-7
12:00
3
2.3
Madeline Perry def Annie Au
WODENGrays Women's Open - Main Draw11-8, 11-6, 7-11, 11-4

Wed 11 Aug

TimeMatchVenueEventResults
21:00
1
1.16
Omar Abdel Aziz lost to Ramy Ashour
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw4-11, 5-11, 8-11
20:00
1
1.15
Cameron Pilley def Scott Arnold
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-8, 11-8, 11-5
19:00
1
1.14
Stewart Boswell lost to Thierry Lincou
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-7, 6-11, 9-11, 5-11
18:00
1
1.13
Julian Illingworth lost to Laurens Jan Anjema
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw7-11, 8-11, 7-11
17:00
1
1.12
Campbell Grayson lost to Karim Darwish
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw9-11, 4-11, 7-11
16:30
3
1.8
Line Hansen lost to Sharon Wee
WODENGrays Women's Open - Main Draw8-11, 5-11, 11-6, 3-11
16:30
3
1.15
Tania Bailey def Joelle King
WODENGrays Women's Open - Main Draw6-11, 11-7, 12-10, 0-11, 11-8
16:00
1
1.11
Zac Alexander lost to Mohamed El Shorbagy
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-6, 6-11, 10-12, 8-11
15:45
3
1.7
Laura Massaro def Melody Francis
WODENGrays Women's Open - Main Draw11-7, 11-7, 11-4
15:45
3
1.14
Kylie Lindsay lost to Engy Kheirallah
WODENGrays Women's Open - Main Draw8-11, 9-11, 13-11, 6-11
15:00
1
1.10
Muhd Asyraf Azan lost to Gregory Gaultier
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw7-11, 2-11, 2-11
15:00
3
1.6
Annie Au def Dipika Pallikal
WODENGrays Women's Open - Main Draw11-8, 11-5, 11-7
15:00
3
1.13
Sarah Cardwell lost to Donna Urquhart
WODENGrays Women's Open - Main Draw6-11, 3-11, 5-11
14:15
3
1.5
Madeline Perry def Zoe Petrovansky
WODENGrays Women's Open - Main Draw11-2, 11-2, 11-3
14:15
3
1.12
Birgit Coufal lost to Alison Waters
WODENGrays Women's Open - Main Draw3-11, 3-11, 2-11
14:00
1
1.9
Tom Richards def Daryl Selby
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw8-11, 11-5, 12-10, 8-11, 11-8
13:30
3
1.11
Amanda Cranston lost to Isabelle Stoehr
WODENGrays Women's Open - Main Draw7-11, 8-11, 5-11
13:30
3
1.4
Low Wee Wern def Samantha Davies
WODENGrays Women's Open - Main Draw11-9, 11-6, 11-4
13:00
3
1.16
Tamika Saxby lost to Rachael Grinham
NCCCGrays Women's Open - Main Draw6-11, 6-11, 11-9, 2-11
12:45
3
1.3
Kasey Brown def Amelia Pittock
WODENGrays Women's Open - Main Draw11-7, 11-5, 11-5
12:45
3
1.10
Song Sun-Mi lost to Jaclyn Hawkes
WODENGrays Women's Open - Main Draw5-11, 6-11, 1-11
12:15
3
1.1
Jenny Duncalf def Amanda Sobhy
NCCCGrays Women's Open - Main Draw11-2, 11-4, 11-6
12:00
3
1.2
Delia Arnold def Amanda Landers-Murphy
WODENGrays Women's Open - Main Draw11-5, 11-3, 11-8
12:00
3
1.9
Lisa Camilleri lost to Aisling Blake
WODENGrays Women's Open - Main Draw9-11, 9-11, 1-11

Tue 10 Aug

TimeMatchVenueEventResults
21:00
1
1.8
David Palmer def Saurav Ghosal
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw10-12, 11-6, 11-5, 11-9
20:00
1
1.7
James Willstrop def Matthew Karwalski
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-9, 11-6, 11-3
19:00
1
1.6
Alister Walker lost to Ong Beng Hee
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw7-11, 12-14, 11-6, 11-6, 11-13
18:00
1
1.5
Amr Shabana def Ryan Cuskelly
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-8, 11-7, 12-14, 11-8
17:45
111
1.1
Grazia Guida lost to Sarah Cardwell
WODENGrays Women's Open - Qualifiers (Q6)7-11, 1-11, 4-11
17:00
1
1.4
Adrian Grant def Max Lee
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw13-11, 11-5, 11-2
17:00
110
1.1
Amanda Landers-Murphy def Maggy Marshall
WODENGrays Women's Open - Qualifiers (Q5)11-3, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7
16:15
109
1.1
Christine Nunn lost to Tamika Saxby
WODENGrays Women's Open - Qualifiers (Q4)5-11, 3-11, 4-11
16:00
1
1.3
Peter Barker def Kashif Shuja
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-4, 11-5, 11-3
15:30
108
1.1
Samantha Davies def Selena Shaikh
WODENGrays Women's Open - Qualifiers (Q3)11-7, 11-4, 11-5
15:00
1
1.2
Wael El Hindi def Simon Rosner
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-5, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7
14:45
107
1.1
Amanda Cranston def Laura Mccredie
WODENGrays Women's Open - Qualifiers (Q2)11-1, 11-5, 11-5
14:00
1
1.1
Nick Matthew def Joey Barrington
NCCCMen's Open - Main Draw11-4, 11-4, 11-2
14:00
4
1.1
Birgit Coufal def Bethany Brazier
WODENGrays Women's Open - Qualifiers (Q1)11-2, 11-7, 11-2

Mon 09 Aug

TimeMatchVenueEventResults
16:15
105
2.1
Matthew Karwalski def Aaron Frankcomb
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q7)9-11, 11-9, 12-10, 8-11, 11-6
16:15
106
2.1
Zac Alexander def Kamran Khan
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q8)11-7, 11-7, 11-3
15:30
103
2.1
Scott Arnold def Mohammed Abbas
WODENMens Open - Qualifiers (Q5)15-13, 11-9, 11-7
15:30
104
2.1
Alan Clyne lost to Campbell Grayson
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q6)12-14, 11-8, 14-16, 11-9, 5-11
14:45
101
2.1
Martin Knight lost to Muhd Asyraf Azan
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q3)15-17, 10-12, 11-7, 11-7, 8-11
14:45
102
2.1
Amr Swelim lost to Kashif Shuja
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q4)11-2, 8-11, 7-11, 11-8, 9-11
14:00
2
2.1
Mohd. Nafiizwan Adnan lost to Julian Illingworth
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q1)6-11, 11-9, 11-13, 13-11, 5-11
14:00
100
2.1
Gilly Lane lost to Max Lee
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q2)7-11, 10-12, 6-11

Sun 08 Aug

TimeMatchVenueEventResults
19:15
106
1.1
Jeff Bond lost to Zac Alexander
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q8)7-11, 5-11, 7-11
19:15
106
1.2
Kamran Khan def Nicolas Mueller
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q8)11-7, 11-9, 5-11, 4-11, 11-5
18:30
105
1.1
Matthew Karwalski def Steve Finitsis
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q7)11-6, 11-4, 11-9
18:30
105
1.2
Peter Taylor lost to Aaron Frankcomb
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q7)6-11, 3-11, 7-11
17:45
104
1.1
Neeraj Aggarwal lost to Alan Clyne
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q6)3-11, 1-11, 0-11
17:45
104
1.2
Christopher Gordon lost to Campbell Grayson
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q6)11-7, 1-11, 11-9, 5-11, 9-11
17:00
103
1.1
Rex Hedrick lost to Scott Arnold
WODENMens Open - Qualifiers (Q5)8-11, 8-11, 6-11
17:00
103
1.2
Josh Cardwell lost to Mohammed Abbas
WODENMens Open - Qualifiers (Q5)6-11, 4-11, 9-11
16:15
102
1.1
Amr Swelim def Dick Lau
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q4)11-4, 11-4, 11-4
16:15
102
1.2
Kashif Shuja def Kristian Frost Olesen
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q4)8-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-8
15:30
101
1.1
Martin Knight def Jamie Mcervale
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q3)11-6, 11-8, 11-1
15:30
101
1.2
Muhd Asyraf Azan def Justin Beard
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q3)11-13, 11-6, 11-9, 10-12, 11-5
14:45
100
1.1
Gilly Lane def Nathan Stevenson
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q2)11-3, 11-5, 11-5
14:45
100
1.2
Max Lee def Tim Manning
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q2)11-7, 11-3, 11-6
14:00
2
1.1
Julian Illingworth def Jens Schoor
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q1)11-7, 11-5, 12-10
14:00
2
1.2
Mohd. Nafiizwan Adnan def Wesley Cusick
WODENMen's Open - Qualifiers (Q1)11-2, 11-4, 11-3